APRIL

2017

Saturday, April 1

  • Kids Musical Rehearsal | 9:00 am | Lower Level

Sunday, April 2

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • Membership Class | 9:30 am | Fireside Room
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, April 5

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Friday, April 7

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, April 8

  • Power Team Prayer | 9:30 am | Prayer Room

Sunday, April 9

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • STARTING POINT | 11:00 am | Fireside Room
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, April 12

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, April 13

  • SAM Breakfast | 9:00 am | Bakers Square, Blaine

Friday, April 14

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite
  • GOOD FRIDAY SERVICE | 7:00 pm | Worship Center

Sunday, April 16

  • EASTER
  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Tuesday, April 18

  • Board of Directors Meeting | 5:30 pm | Fireside Room

Wednesday, April 19

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Friday, April 21

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite
  • SWAP District Blitz | Offsite

Saturday, April 22

  • SWAP District Blitz | Offsite
  • Baby Shower | 10:00 am | Coffee Shop

Sunday, April 23

  • SWAP District Blitz | Offsite
  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, April 26

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Friday, April 28

  • Second Harvest Distribution | 5:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, April 29

  • Blended & Blessed Simulcast | 8:30 am | Room 102

Sunday, April 30

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Spaghetti Lunch & Silent Auction | 11:00 am | Gym
  • AWANA Awards | 6:00 pm | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

MAY

2017

Wednesday, May 3

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 pm | Room 109

Thursday, May 4

  • National Day of Prayer

Friday, May 5

  • Kids Musical Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Worship Center
  • SWAP Prom | 6:00 pm | Upper Level

Saturday, May 6

  • Men's Breakfast | 8:00 am | Coffee Shop
  • Imprint 56 Saturday Night | 6:00 pm | Lower Level

Sunday, May 7

  • Communion Sunday
  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • KIDS Musical | 6:00 pm | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, May 10

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Saturday, May 13

  • Power Team Prayer | 9:30 am | Prayer Room

Sunday, May 14

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Tuesday, May 16

  • Board of Directors Meeting | 5:30 pm | Fireside Room

Wednesday, May 17

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Sunday, May 21

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, May 24

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Friday, May 26

  • Second Harvest Food Distribution | 5:00 pm | Offsite

Sunday, May 28

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym