What to expect on Wednesdays . . .

6:30-8:00 pm | Wednesday Nights


When students arrive, they should enter through Door #1 and head up the stairwell to their immediate right. Upstairs, students will find a warm and friendly atmosphere designed with teens in mind. Students will be checked in by a friendly SWAP volunteer and then they are free to mingle and hang with their peers. They can play some Foosball, ping pong, billiards, a video game or two, or just relax on the couches and have a laugh. Parents can use the SWAP Student Registration form if they are new so we can be ready to expect and greet your student when they arrive.


Come early for dinner at 5:45 pm! Check out the SWAP Shop menu below.


After dinner, students gather in the Sr. High Room for a crowd breaker/ice breaker followed by a time of worship. Worship is something simple we do to encourage students to sing songs to God from the heart. Following some singing, students split into Jr. High age and Sr. High age and will be challenged by a short message from one of the leaders.


After this short teaching time, all students will move into what we call Core Groups. A Core Group is a small group designed for your student to connect with an adult same-gender leader who will love on your student and encourage them in their faith. Core Groups are divided by grade and gender so your student will always be with students of the same age and maturity level.


We believe there is great value in our Core Groups as they provide a time for relationship building, and most importantly, a great setting to dive into the Word of God to see how He desires to be the biggest part of your student’s life - not just now but for all eternity.

SWAP SHOP

Open on Wednesday nights during the school year for dinner from 5:45-6:30 All are welcome!

                                           $1.00 Entree

                                           $2.00 Full Meal Deal


Also available for sale at the SWAP Shop are smoothies (a variety of flavors), drinks and a ton of different types of snacks!

Wednesday, March 1

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 2

  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 3

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 4

  • Men's Group | 7:00 am | Fireside Room
  • Kids Musical Rehearsal | 9:00 am | Lower Level

Sunday, March 5

  • COMMUNION SUNDAY
  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, March 8

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 9

  • SAM Breakfast | 9:00 am | IHOP
  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 10

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 11

  • Men's Group | 7:00 am | Fireside Room
  • Power Team Prayer | 9:30 am | Prayer Room

Sunday, March 12

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Kids Musical Videotaping | 12:30 pm | Lower Level
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, March 15

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102  
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level  
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room  
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110  
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility  
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 16

  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite  
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 17

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite  
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 18

  • Men's Group | 7:00 am | Fireside Room
  • AWANA Grand Prix | 9:30 am | Lower Level

Sunday, March 19

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • Membership Class | 9:30 am | Fireside Room
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Baptism Class | 9:30 am | Room 108
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • FIGHT FOR THEIR FUTURE CLASS | 11:00 am | Fireside Room
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Tuesday, March 21

  • Board of Directors Meeting | 5:30 pm | Fireside Room

Wednesday, March 22

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102   
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level   
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room   
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110   
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility   
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 23

  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite   
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 24

  • Second Harvest Distribution | 5:00 pm | Offsite
  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite   
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 25

  • Kids Musical Rehearsal | 9:00 am | Lower Level

Sunday, Mach 26

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • Membership Class | 9:30 am | Fireside Room
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, March 29

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102  
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level  
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room  
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110  
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility  
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 30

  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 31

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite  
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

MARCH

2017