Wednesday, March 1

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 2

  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 3

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 4

  • Men's Group | 7:00 am | Fireside Room
  • Kids Musical Rehearsal | 9:00 am | Lower Level

Sunday, March 5

  • COMMUNION SUNDAY
  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, March 8

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 9

  • SAM Breakfast | 9:00 am | IHOP
  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 10

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 11

  • Men's Group | 7:00 am | Fireside Room
  • Power Team Prayer | 9:30 am | Prayer Room

Sunday, March 12

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Kids Musical Videotaping | 12:30 pm | Lower Level
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, March 15

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102  
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level  
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room  
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110  
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility  
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 16

  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite  
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 17

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite  
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 18

  • Men's Group | 7:00 am | Fireside Room
  • AWANA Grand Prix | 9:30 am | Lower Level

Sunday, March 19

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • Membership Class | 9:30 am | Fireside Room
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Baptism Class | 9:30 am | Room 108
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • FIGHT FOR THEIR FUTURE CLASS | 11:00 am | Fireside Room
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Tuesday, March 21

  • Board of Directors Meeting | 5:30 pm | Fireside Room

Wednesday, March 22

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102   
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level   
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room   
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110   
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility   
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 23

  • Apples of Gold | 6:30 pm | Offsite   
  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 24

  • Second Harvest Distribution | 5:00 pm | Offsite
  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite   
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

Saturday, March 25

  • Kids Musical Rehearsal | 9:00 am | Lower Level

Sunday, Mach 26

  • Edinbrew Coffee Shop Open | 8:30 am
  • Legacy Hymn Sing | 9:00 am | Room 110
  • Membership Class | 9:30 am | Fireside Room
  • 30's & 40's Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 106
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 9:30 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Imprint 56 Kids | 9:30 am | Lower Level
  • Family Matters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 110
  • IGNITE Class | 9:30 am | Room 101
  • Living Waters Community Group | 9:30 am | Room 102
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 9:30 am | Rooms 201 & 202
  • Worship Service | 9:30 am | Worship Center
  • Beginnings Early Childhood Ministry | 11:00 am | Beginnings Ministry Hallway
  • Discovery Kids Ministry | 11:00 am | Lower Level
  • Worship Service | 11:00 am | Worship Center
  • Men's Basketball | 7:30 pm | Gym

Wednesday, March 29

  • SAM Bible Study | 10:00 am | Room 102  
  • SWAP Student Ministry | 5:45 pm | Upper Level  
  • Little Joyful Sounds Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Fireside Room  
  • SonShine Singers Choir Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Room 110  
  • AWANA | 6:30 pm | Entire Facility  
  • All-Church Prayer | 6:30 | Room 109

Thursday, March 30

  • Biblical Convenants Group | 6:30 pm | Resource Center

Friday, March 31

  • Blosser's Community Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite  
  • Early 20's Group | 7:00 pm | Offsite

MARCH

2017